Top Anglers & Boats

# Angler Boat Points Day Time
1 Noah McVicker Billfisher 350 1 2:11 pm
2 Virginia Rodriguez Par Five 315 2 2:01 pm
3 bill haugland Lights Out 245 1 10:17 am
4 George Robinson IV Polarizer 245 1 1:43 pm
5 Glen Frost Showtime! 245 2 9:54 am
6 Lawrence Julio Rhonda's Osprey 245 2 11:32 am
7 Michael Tenuto Gret's Three J's 245 2 1:50 pm
8 Victor Roof Miss Maxine 245 2 2:57 pm
9 kelly weber Max Bet 175 1 8:27 am
10 Jesse Laur Euphoria 175 1 8:35 am
11 Andrew Confotini Pipe Dreamer 175 1 9:06 am
12 Tyler Gargone Reelin Feelin 175 1 9:13 am
13 Buddy Trala Christine Marie 175 1 9:48 am
14 rusty reddish BAR South 175 1 10:14 am
15 Chad Moss Sand Bob 175 1 10:19 am
16 Tim Marshall Hydrosphere 175 1 11:41 am
17 Thomas Healy Elizabeth Ann 175 1 12:10 pm
18 Will Wangel The Chaser 175 1 12:32 pm
19 Tom Shearin Brenda Lou 175 1 1:14 pm
20 VEN POOLE Waste Knot 175 1 1:27 pm
21 Gordon Cain Southern C's 175 1 1:45 pm
22 Ed Quick OPPOR-TUNA-TY TOO 175 1 2:27 pm
23 Patrick Walsh Nauti Dog 175 1 2:27 pm
24 Drew Kehner Country Girl 175 1 2:37 pm
25 Ed Katzianer Wish You Were Here 175 1 3:03 pm
26 William Gredick Kings Blue 175 1 3:43 pm
27 Lamont Harris Deadicated 175 1 3:45 pm
28 Chris Jessen Desperado - NC 175 2 9:33 am
29 Jason Hersh Southern C's 175 2 10:10 am
30 Tony Aguilar Stone Cutter 175 2 12:18 pm
31 Daryl Brower Iron Leader 175 2 1:12 pm
32 Jason Gibbs Fin Planner 175 2 2:40 pm
33 Sam Petry Desperado - NC 175 2 3:00 pm
34 TED RUBBERTI Elizabeth Ann 175 2 3:42 pm
35 Morris McGahey Sea Striker 140 1 1:42 pm
36 Danny Gough Billfisher 140 2 8:49 am
37 Ralph (Jay) Cortezi Sea Weez 140 2 11:54 am
38 Chad Sanders Electric Bill 140 2 3:05 pm
39 Colton Richardson Sand Bob 70 1 8:23 am
40 John Rogers Roncito 70 1 8:26 am
41 Willaim Moore Don’t panic 70 1 8:39 am
42 Jeremiah King OBSE$$ION 70 1 8:40 am
43 Chris Scerri Fender Bender 70 1 8:57 am
44 Steve Spreeuwers Troublemaker 70 1 9:00 am
45 Rob Scranton Euphoria 70 1 9:05 am
46 Terry Robinson Hatterascal 70 1 9:19 am
47 Heath Fulcher Natural 70 1 9:28 am
48 Harry Smith Double B 70 1 9:30 am
49 Frank Sinito Jr Irene 70 1 9:40 am
50 Ted Tafaro Following Seas 70 1 10:00 am
51 Margo Vollman Pari Passu 70 1 10:32 am
52 John Gudelsky Reel Joy 70 1 10:36 am
53 Lee Hutchins Outlier 70 1 10:47 am
54 Anthony Sydes Reel Development 70 1 10:48 am
55 Dan Pettit Krazy Salts 70 1 10:52 am
56 Fuzzy Moersen The Lamb 70 1 11:11 am
57 Cade Macri Power Play II 70 1 11:45 am
58 Bill Coleman Stream Weaver 70 1 12:18 pm
59 Brian Long Wish You Were Here 70 1 12:23 pm
60 Tom Hinkle Fish Whistle 70 1 12:32 pm
61 Drew Wilkinson Anticipation 70 1 12:33 pm
62 Ryan Nyberg Natural 70 1 12:49 pm
63 Doug Shenk Don’t panic 70 1 12:50 pm
64 William Carr Showtime! 70 1 1:07 pm
65 Greg Robinson Polarizer 70 1 1:12 pm
66 John Phelan Special Situation 70 1 1:30 pm
67 Stephen Samuels Reel Development 70 1 1:53 pm
68 Bernard Linney High Yield 70 1 1:54 pm
69 Scotty Peters Absolut Pleasure 70 1 1:57 pm
70 Paul Crampton Jr C Boys 70 1 2:05 pm
71 Tim Gredick Kings Blue 70 1 2:10 pm
72 Mike Brady Canyon Lady 70 1 2:19 pm
73 Pat Horning Fish Whistle 70 1 2:34 pm
74 James (Jimmy) David Catch 23 70 1 2:41 pm
75 Dan Stephano Sea Toy 70 1 2:47 pm
76 Steve Summers Christine Marie 70 1 2:48 pm
77 Dave Bruscette Fender Bender 70 1 2:52 pm
78 Ben Steele Anticipation 70 1 2:52 pm
79 John Bayliss Seven 70 1 3:00 pm
80 Spencer Talbot Real One 70 1 3:06 pm
81 Roger Mooney Iron Leader 70 2 8:38 am
82 Tim Smith Seven 70 2 8:51 am
83 Ryan New Country Girl 70 2 9:01 am
84 Marshall Busha Seven 70 2 10:41 am
85 Jim McKeever Stone Cutter 70 2 11:15 am
86 Robin Womack Water Damage 70 2 11:46 am
87 Michael Ebert Electric Bill 70 2 12:05 pm
88 Jeff Theil Krazy Salts 70 2 12:23 pm
89 Billy Gerlach Billfisher 70 2 12:33 pm
90 Douglas Jennings Electric Bill 70 2 12:35 pm
91 Mike Verzaleno Reel Steel 70 2 12:37 pm
92 Rusty Carter Stream Weaver 70 2 12:46 pm
93 Josh Grant Pumpin Hard 70 2 1:05 pm
94 Michael Krivohlavek Kings Blue 70 2 1:13 pm
95 Christopher Sanders Drifter 70 2 1:31 pm
96 Steve Poore ROLL GROOVE 70 2 1:55 pm
97 Dan Gozzo Christine Marie 70 2 2:10 pm
98 Bubba Simmons Sea Toy 70 2 2:17 pm
99 PJ Link Husevo 70 2 2:27 pm
100 Hank Brucker Following Seas 70 2 3:13 pm

The following boats are listed in decreasing order of billfish points. The last fish caught for each boat breaks any ties (earlier catches win).

# Boat Points Day Time
1 Billfisher 560 2 12:33 pm
2 Southern C's 350 2 10:43 am
3 Desperado - NC 350 2 3:00 pm
4 Elizabeth Ann 350 2 3:42 pm
5 Polarizer 315 1 1:43 pm
6 Showtime! 315 2 9:54 am
7 Kings Blue 315 2 1:13 pm
8 Par Five 315 2 2:01 pm
9 Electric Bill 280 2 3:05 pm
10 Euphoria 245 1 9:05 am
11 Lights Out 245 1 10:17 am
12 Sand Bob 245 1 10:19 am
13 Christine Marie 245 1 2:48 pm
14 Wish You Were Here 245 1 3:03 pm
15 Country Girl 245 2 9:01 am
16 Rhonda's Osprey 245 2 11:32 am
17 Stone Cutter 245 2 12:18 pm
18 Iron Leader 245 2 1:12 pm
19 Gret's Three J's 245 2 1:50 pm
20 Miss Maxine 245 2 2:57 pm
21 Seven 210 2 10:41 am
22 Max Bet 175 1 8:27 am
23 Pipe Dreamer 175 1 9:06 am
24 Reelin Feelin 175 1 9:13 am
25 BAR South 175 1 10:14 am
26 Hydrosphere 175 1 11:41 am
27 The Chaser 175 1 12:32 pm
28 Brenda Lou 175 1 1:14 pm
29 Waste Knot 175 1 1:27 pm
30 Nauti Dog 175 1 2:27 pm
31 OPPOR-TUNA-TY TOO 175 1 2:27 pm
32 Deadicated 175 1 3:45 pm
33 Fin Planner 175 2 2:40 pm
34 Natural 140 1 12:49 pm
35 Don’t panic 140 1 12:50 pm
36 Sea Striker 140 1 1:42 pm
37 Reel Development 140 1 1:53 pm
38 Fish Whistle 140 1 2:34 pm
39 Anticipation 140 1 2:52 pm
40 Sea Weez 140 2 11:54 am
41 Fender Bender 140 2 12:00 pm
42 Krazy Salts 140 2 12:23 pm
43 Stream Weaver 140 2 12:46 pm
44 Sea Toy 140 2 2:17 pm
45 Following Seas 140 2 3:13 pm
46 Roncito 70 1 8:26 am
47 OBSE$$ION 70 1 8:40 am
48 Troublemaker 70 1 9:00 am
49 Double B 70 1 9:30 am
50 Irene 70 1 9:40 am
51 Pari Passu 70 1 10:32 am
52 Reel Joy 70 1 10:36 am
53 Hatterascal 70 1 11:00 am
54 The Lamb 70 1 11:11 am
55 Power Play II 70 1 11:45 am
56 Outlier 70 1 12:00 pm
57 Special Situation 70 1 1:30 pm
58 High Yield 70 1 1:54 pm
59 Absolut Pleasure 70 1 1:57 pm
60 C Boys 70 1 2:05 pm
61 Canyon Lady 70 1 2:19 pm
62 Catch 23 70 1 2:41 pm
63 Real One 70 1 3:06 pm
64 Water Damage 70 2 11:46 am
65 Reel Steel 70 2 12:37 pm
66 Pumpin Hard 70 2 1:05 pm
67 Drifter 70 2 1:31 pm
68 ROLL GROOVE 70 2 1:55 pm
69 Christine Marie 70 2 2:10 pm
70 Husevo 70 2 2:27 pm

The following boats are listed in decreasing order of billfish release points. Only boats in the Release or "R" calcutta are listed. The last fish released for each boat breaks any ties (earlier releases win).

# Boat Points Day Time
1 Billfisher 560 2 12:33 pm
2 Southern C's 350 2 10:43 am
3 Desperado - NC 350 2 3:00 pm
4 Polarizer 315 1 1:43 pm
5 Showtime! 315 2 9:54 am
6 Kings Blue 315 2 1:13 pm
7 Electric Bill 280 2 3:05 pm
8 Lights Out 245 1 10:17 am
9 Sand Bob 245 1 10:19 am
10 Wish You Were Here 245 1 3:03 pm
11 Country Girl 245 2 9:01 am
12 Stone Cutter 245 2 12:18 pm
13 Iron Leader 245 2 1:12 pm
14 Miss Maxine 245 2 2:57 pm
15 Seven 210 2 10:41 am
16 Max Bet 175 1 8:27 am
17 Reelin Feelin 175 1 9:13 am
18 BAR South 175 1 10:14 am
19 Hydrosphere 175 1 11:41 am
20 The Chaser 175 1 12:32 pm
21 Waste Knot 175 1 1:27 pm
22 Deadicated 175 1 3:45 pm
23 Fin Planner 175 2 2:40 pm
24 Natural 140 1 12:49 pm
25 Sea Striker 140 1 1:42 pm
26 Reel Development 140 1 1:53 pm
27 Anticipation 140 1 2:52 pm
28 Sea Weez 140 2 11:54 am
29 Fender Bender 140 2 12:00 pm
30 Krazy Salts 140 2 12:23 pm
31 Stream Weaver 140 2 12:46 pm
32 Sea Toy 140 2 2:17 pm
33 Following Seas 140 2 3:13 pm
34 Irene 70 1 9:40 am
35 Pari Passu 70 1 10:32 am
36 Reel Joy 70 1 10:36 am
37 Hatterascal 70 1 11:00 am
38 The Lamb 70 1 11:11 am
39 Outlier 70 1 12:00 pm
40 High Yield 70 1 1:54 pm
41 Absolut Pleasure 70 1 1:57 pm
42 C Boys 70 1 2:05 pm
43 Canyon Lady 70 1 2:19 pm
44 Catch 23 70 1 2:41 pm
45 Reel Steel 70 2 12:37 pm
46 Pumpin Hard 70 2 1:05 pm
47 ROLL GROOVE 70 2 1:55 pm